LIVE: Erie Mason Invitational

Megan here: I will be providing live updates of the Erie Mason Invitational Saturday (May 11).  Follow the results here and if you have a Twitter account, follow me @mdrabek1 !

Good luck, teams!

To ask questions or cheer on your favorite team, type in the REPLY box below!

 

 

Megan Drabek May 11, 20133:38 pm

Men’s 800M run final results:
1. Nick Raymond, Erie Mason, 1:59.94
2. Tyler Tomasik, Airport, 2:05.11
3. Noah Dawn, Monroe, 2:10.53
4. Towfik Tayeb, Flat Rock, 2:12.07
5. Chris Wickenheiser, SMCC, 2:12.85
6. Michael Mayberry, Flat Rock, 2:14.14
7. Mitchell DeMoulin, Monroe, 2.14.69
8. Dylan Gadille, Airport, 2:14.88

Megan Drabek May 11, 20133:23 pm

Women’s high jump final results:
1. Alexa Brososky, Ida, 5’00.00″
2. Jessica Fiddler, Airport, 4’10.00″
3. Mckenna Mathis, Erie Mason, 4’08.01″
4. Amber Edmonds, Dundee, 4’08.00″
5. Julia Grzywinski, SMCC, 4’06.01″
6. Kimberly Taylor, Dundee, 4’06.00″
7. Alex Miller, Jefferson, 4’03.01″
7. Spencer Dusseau, Dundee, 4’03.01″
7. Alex Heid, Erie Mason, 4’03.01″

Megan Drabek May 11, 20133:20 pm

Men’s pole vault final results:
1. Michael Ammerman, Monroe, 12’00.00″
2. Keegan Mushing, Monroe, 10’06.00″
3. Jospeh Silvils, Monroe, 10’00.00″
4. Alex Cook, Ida, 9’06.01″
5. Logan Douglas, Dundee, 9’06.00″
6. Austin Dubes, Dundee, 9’00.00″
7. Todd Hilkens, Ida, 8’06.00″
8. Josh Piotrowski, Dundee, 8’00.00″

Megan Drabek May 11, 20133:17 pm

Women’s 800M run final results:
1. Amy Littlefield, Dundee, 2:28.43
2. Nicole Poca, Erie Mason, 2:30.83
3. Ashley Sorge, Ida, 2:36.19
4. Madison Stone, Jefferson, 2:36.92
5. Sophie Bates, Erie Mason, 3:37.79
6. Paige Bork, Monroe, 2:39.32
7. Jamie Comstock, Ida, 2:42.38
8. Olivia Teal, Monroe, 2:46.05

Megan Drabek May 11, 20133:02 pm

Men’s 300M Intermediate Hurdle final results:
1. Ian DeRoeck, Monroe, 41.19
2. Seth Harmon, Erie Mason, 42.48
3. Nathan Daniels, Monroe, 43.59
4. Rex Wagner, Jefferson, 43.88
5. Kyle Keffer, Dundee, 44:09
6. Tyler Pridemore, Jefferson, 44.41
7. Robbie McGrath, Airport, 45.18
8. Javon McQueen, Monroe, 45.73

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:52 pm

Women’s 300M low hurdle final results:
1. Ashleigh Carroll, Jefferson, 51.65
2. Alex Heid, Erie Mason, 51.69
3. Alexa Brososky, Ida, 53.41
4. Aurora Morris, Monroe, 54.12
5. KaeLeigh Pawenski, Flat Rock, 54.75
6. Marina de Lima, Dundee, 55.88
7. Madeline Pietraniec, SMCC, 56.77
8. Christine Tylutki, Monroe, 56.79

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:41 pm

Men’s 400M run final results:
1. Austin Dawn, Monroe, 51.81
2. Jordan Regalado, SMCC, 54.31
3. Kwan Brown, Monroe, 54.73
4. Doug Quirie, Airport, 55:05
5. Eric Case, Dundee, 55.24
6. Benjamin Bentley, Monroe, 55.54
7. Nathan Hintz, Jefferson, 55.57
8. Cody Dixon, Ida, 55.60

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:30 pm

Women’ s 400M dash:
1. Ashley Teets, Airport, 1:02.59
2. Hannah Saul, Erie Mason, 1:03.00
3. Maria Anderson, Monroe, 1:03.39
4. Jsalissa Bridges, Monroe, 1:03.74
5. Casi Lisecki, Jefferson, 1:05.94
6. Alex Robinson, SMCC, 1:08.36
7. Lara Nonhoff, Erie Mason, 1:10.36
8. Miranda McClellan, Dundee, 1:09.53

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:27 pm

Men’s 400M relay final results:
1. Monroe, 45.44
2. Erie Mason, 45.99
3. Ida, 46.16
4. Airport, 46.48
5. Dundee, 47.00
6. Jefferson, 47.09
7. SMCC, 47.37

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:25 pm

Women’s 400M relay final results:
1. Monroe, 51.38
2. Ida, 53.86
3. Flat Rock, 56.14
4. SMCC, 56.23
5. Dundee, 58.45
6. Airport, 58.46
7. Erie Mason, 59.92

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:16 pm

Men’s 1,600M run final results:
1. Nick Raymond, Erie Mason, 4:32.33
2. Zach Scheich, Dundee, 4:41.94
3. Garrett Madden, Ida, 4:45.57
4. Towfik Tayeb, Flat Rock, 4:48.98
5. Will Jarvis, Jefferson, 4:49.34
6. Sean Konopka, Airport, 4:49.92
7. Kyle Hughes, Jefferson, 4:50.21
8. Noah Dawn, Monroe, 4:52.49

Megan Drabek May 11, 20132:05 pm

Men’s shot-put final results:
1. Mitchell Martin, Monroe, 48’04.75″
2. Josh Burgess, Jefferson, 44’06.00″
3. James Felton, Airport, 44’01.00″
4. Garrett Renkiewicz, Airport, 42’07.50″
5. Seth Kirchner, Jefferson, 42’02.00″
6. Michael March, Monroe, 41’11.00″
7. Travis Sisty, Ida, 41’01.00″
8. Andrew Espinosa, Erie Mason, 40’08.00″

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:59 pm

Women’s 1,600M run final results:
1. Amy Littlefield, Dundee, 5:27.60
2. Ashley Sorge, Ida, 5:32.20
3. Hailey Dicarlo, Monroe, 5:43.00
4. Riley Delben, Monroe, 5:44.46
5. Jamie Rose, Ida, 5:50.17
6. Savannah Healey, Erie Mason, 5:52.21
7. Madison Stone, Jefferson, 5:55.85
8. Holly Harnica, Dundee, 5:58.47

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:56 pm

Women’s 100M dash final results:
1. Jasmine Mata, Monroe, 12.86
2. Christina Boitnott, Jefferson, 13.50
3. Alexis Highers, Flat Rock, 13.59
4. Kelly Jacobs, Erie Mason, 13.90
5. Jasmin Jones, Airport, 14.04
6. Leah McDonald, Airport, 14.05
7. Mariah Marshall, Ida, 14.08

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:54 pm

Men’s 100M dash final results:
1. Stephen Blunt, Monroe, 11.29
2. Marlon Martin, Monroe, 11.52
3. Payton Coffey, Airport, 11.70
4. Merle Newll, Flat Rock, 11.89
5. Greyson Mack, Jefferson, 11.91
6. Jordan Mendoza, Erie Mason, 11.98
7. Chinedu Nwosu, SMCC, 12.04
8. Darius Hampton, Flat Rock, 12.23

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:52 pm

Men’s 110M hurdle final results:
1. Ross Whitman, SMCC, 15.23
2. Ian DeRoeck, Monroe, 16.10
3. Mitchell Couturier, SMCC, 16.28
4. Nathan Daniels, Monroe, 16.65
5. AJ Standifer, Jefferson, 16.94
6. Kevin Karner, Dundee, 16.96
7. Jeff Ryder, SMCC, 16.97
8. Seth Harmon, Erie Mason, 17.98

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:50 pm

Women’s 100M hurdle final results:
1. Paige Stark, Erie Mason, 17.37
2. Alexa Brososky, Ida, 17.77
3. Kaeleigh Pawenski, Flat Rock, 17.84
4. Aurora Morris, Monroe High School, 17.97
5. Spencer Dusseau, Dundee, 18.32
6. Kennedy Ervin, Flat Rock, 18.39
7. Christine Tylutki, Monroe, 18.68
8. Amanda White, Dundee, 19.51

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:44 pm

Nick Raymond is in the lead for the mile.

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:34 pm

Men’s 3,200 meter relay final results:
1st: Monroe High School, 8:26.66
2nd: Jefferson, 8:35.80
3rd: Erie Mason, 8:42.65
4th: Airport, 8:43.49
5th: Dundee, 8:44.28
6th: Ida, 8:49.35
7th: Flat Rock, 8:50.29
8th: SMCC, 9:43.77

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:32 pm

Women’s discus final results:
First: Meagan Dietz, Jefferson, 120’09.00″
Second: Jenna Gadillie, Airport, 105’08.00″
Third: Jenna Sepulveda, Ida, 104’09.00″
Fourth: Miranda Wilkie, SMCC, 99’09.00″
Fifth: Delaney O’Rourke, Airport, 98’01.00″
Sixth: Amanda Revesz, Erie Mason, 79’01.00″
7th: Morgan Villemure, Flat Rock, 78’04.00″
8th: Olivia Jackson, Jefferson, 75’08.00″

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:06 pm

Women’s 3,200 relay: Erie Mason captured first place. The Nicole Poca-Savannah Healey-Mckenna Mathis-Sophie Bates ran a 10:32.52.

Ida took second, Monroe High School third, Jefferson fourth, Dundee fifth, Airport sixth, Flat Rock seventh and SMCC 8th.

Megan Drabek May 11, 20131:03 pm

I have a final: The men’s high jump was won by Dundee’s Kevin Karner. He reached 6’04.00″.

Jared Waltz of Monroe High School took second at 6’02.00″. Jeff Copi of Monroe claimed third at 5’10.00″ and Travis Vuich of SMCC took fourth at 5’10.01″

Megan Drabek May 11, 201312:56 pm

The finals have just started. It’s a chilly day. Hopefully the rain holds off!

One thought on “LIVE: Erie Mason Invitational

  1. Cheering for Dundee Vikings!! Especially for Izzy Reaume in shot put and discus!! It’s her first Erie Mason Invitational as a freshman!! Goooo Izzy!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>